All the Previous Leaders of ZZU
Previous Party Committee Secretaries:
Jiang Duyun (July 2000— February 2003)
Zheng Yongkou (February 2003— November 2015)

Previous Presidents
Cao Cewen (July 2000— January 2003)
Shen Changyu (February 2003— October 2012)

Previous Party Committee Secretaries of Former ZZU:
Wang Ziguang(March 1958—August 1961)
Wang Peiyu(August 1961—July 1966)
Fan Zhiying(July 1978—July 1979)
Wang Peiyu(July 1979—July 1982)
Fan Daoyuan(July 1982—December 1985)
Wang Shicheng(December 1985—Auguest 1994)
Dai Qiangping (August 1994—July 2000)

Previous Presidents of Former ZZU
Ji Wenfu(October 1956—October 1963)
Wang Peiyu(November 1963—July 1966)
Liu Lanpo(July 1978—April 1979)
Fan Daoyuan(July 1979—April 1983)
Che Deji(April 1983—August 1994)
Cao Cewen(August 1994—July 2000)

Previous Party Committee Secretaries of former Zhengzhou Industrial University:
Wang Yansheng(April 1964—August 1968)
Zhang Yanji(July 1979—June 1980)
Duan Peiming (June 1980—September 1983)
Jia Shuxun(December 1984—June 1990)
Yao Juchuan(June 1990—August 1994)
Li Yongtao(August 1994—July 2000)

Previous Presidents of former Zhengzhou Industrial University:
Wu Yuhan(February 1966—August 1969)
Zhang Yanji(December 1978—July 1979)
Duan Peiming(June 1980—August 1982)
Li Liangfu(August 1982—August 1991.)
Shen Ningfu(August 1991—August 1995)
Dong Qiwu(August 1995—July 2000)

Previous Party Committee Secretaries of Former Henan Medical University (College):
Cheng Ying(June 1949—May 1951)
Du Baolin(May 1951—August 1958)
Cheng Yaowu(June 1959—August 1966)
Wang Jianmin(July 1978—November 1983)
Shi Zibin(November 1983—August 1987)
Zong Anmin(August 1987—December 1996)
Jiang Duyun(December 1996—December 1999)
Xie Zhenshan(December 1999—July 2000)

Previous Presidents of Former Henan Medical University (College)
Yan Zhongyi(September 1929—August 1934)
Zhang Jingwu(September 1934—January 1937)
Yan Zhongyi(February 1937—February 1943)
Lu Feiran(March 1943—October 1943)
Zhang Jingwu(November 1943—June 1944)
Zhu Deming(June 1944—April 1945)
Zhang Jingwu(August 1945—August 1947)
Zhang Huiquan(August 1947—April 1949)
Qi Zhonghuan(November 1948—April 1949)
Wang Taijun(December 1948—March 1949)
Lu Changshan(April 1949—February 1957)
Wang Taijun(August 1959—October 1967)
Wang Jianmin(March 1979—January 1981)
Liu Xuyi(February 1981—September 1983)
Du Bailian(September 1983—June 1995)
Wu Yiming(June 1995—July 2000)